SELAMAT DATANG !

" hanya gadis sederhana yang suka bermimpi "

Saturday, 28 April 2012

Huang Xiaoming

Date of Birth: 13 November, 1977
Place of Birth: Qingdao, Shandong, China
Origin:            China
Occupation:    Actor
Other Names: Huang Xiao-Ming, Huang XiaoMing

Filmography as actor:


 










Movies:
  • The Last Tycoon (2012)
  • Mother Android II (2012)
  • The Guillotines (2012)
  • A Sentimental Story (2012)
  • An Inaccurate Memoir (2012)
  • Love in the Buff (2012)
  • Underground Resistance (2011)
  • Amazing (2011)
  • Breaking the Waves (2011)
  • Sacrifice (2010)
  • Adventure of the King (2010)
  • Flirting Scholar 2 (2010)
  • Ip Man 2 (2010)
  • Tiny Dust, True Love (2009)
  • The Founding of a Republic (2009)
  • The Message (2009)
  • The Sniper (2009)
  • Fit Lover (2008)
  • A Sunny Day (2007)
  • Ah Bao's Story (2006)
  • The Banquet (2006)
  • Legend of the Dragon (2005)
  • Bright Heart (2000)
  • Let Get Married (1999)
TV Series:
  • The Patriot Yue Fei (2012)
  • Summer's Desire (2010)
  • Dark Fragrance (2009)
  • Royal Tramp (2008)
  • Shanghai Bund (2007)
  • Return of the Condor Heroes (2006)
  • Emperor of Han Dynasty 3 (2006)
  • Strange Tales of Liao Zhai (2005)
  • Dragon Banknote (2004)
  • Emperor of Han Dynasty 2 (2004)
  • Woman's Talent, Man's Look (2004)
  • Heroic Legend (2003)
  • Secret Murder, Amazing Cases (2003)
  • Talented Tang Bohu (2003)
  • Princess Pearl 3 (2002)
  • Emperor of Han Dynasty (2002)
  • Long Ribbon in Hand (2000)
  • Dragon Pearl Storm (2000)
  • Younger Sister Hua Ni (2000)
  • Internet Geek Diary (2000)
  • The Supreme Master (2000)
  • Crime Evidence (1999)
  • Performance Department's Story (1999)
  • Love Is Not a Game (1998)

4 comments:

  1. HXM pling cocok main jdi peran orang agk nakal pas bngt kya peran dia jdi yoko di ROCH 2006 dan jdi tang bohu di flirting scholar 2,,,

    ReplyDelete
  2. This comment has been removed by the author.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Huang Xiaoming is one of the greatest chinese actors of all time. Absolutely love his acting as the villian in the movie The Sniper 2009. Looking forward to watching more of his movies in future.

    ReplyDelete